More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
JSA of LIS Event Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
August 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 32
1
U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship (Leiter) - WA
C420 Assn National Team Race Champs (CJ Buckley) - RI
Invitational - Pixel - CPYC
6:00 PM
Navigation and Seamanship Test - PWYC, RYC, BPYC
2
C420 Assn National Team Race Champs (CJ Buckley) - RI
Invitational - Pixel - CPYC
Green Fleet Gala - AYC
3
Roten Point Green Fleet - RPSA
4
Laser/C420 Regatta - SIYC
5
Opti Area A with Green Fleet - CYC - Ice Cream Cup
Opti Green Fleet - RYC Monkey Cup
Big Boat Race Weekend - SIYC
Buzzards Bay C420 Champs - MA
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - CA
6
Big Boat Race Weekend - SIYC
Buzzards Bay C420 Champs - MA
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - CA
RS Feva North Americas - IHYC
7  Week 33
Big Boat Race Weekend - SIYC
Buzzards Bay C420 Champs - MA
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - CA
RS Feva North Americas - IHYC
Olympiic Sailing from Augist 8 - 19 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Re-check periodically online to confirm final details.
8
U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - CA
JSA Pixel Champs & Alternate Regatta - NORO
Opti Area B - BHC
Opti Area C - CPYC
Overnight Jr Big Boat Rendezvous - Lloyd Harbor
9
Overnight Jr Big Boat Rendezvous - Lloyd Harbor
Rye Rumble - Feva/BIC - AYC
Optimist New England Champs - RI
12:30 PM
Junior Challenge - C420 - SUNY
10
Optimist New England Champs - RI
JSA C420/Laser Alternates - NORP
9:00 AM
ECSA Midget Challenge - New London CT
11
Optimist New England Champs - RI
Feva/Opti/Radial/C420 Regatta - HUGU
Optimania Green Fleet - BPYC
Chubb U.S. Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe) - CA
12
Chubb U.S. Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe) - CA
Stand Up Paddle Board Invitational - AYC
JSA Laser/C420 Champs - PYC
13
Chubb U.S. Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe) - CA
JSA Laser/C420 Champs - PYC
Middle Atlantic Midget Championship - Oxford MD
14  Week 34
Chubb U.S. Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe) - CA
Middle Atlantic Midget Championship - Oxford MD
Steppingstone Invitational - GREA - Opti, BJ, Pxl
CORK Laser Canadian Youth Championships - ON
15
Chubb U.S. Junior Championships (Sears/Bemis/Smythe) - CA
CORK Laser Canadian Youth Championships - ON
Dorade Regatta PHRF - STAM
Optimist Alternate with Green Fleet - SAGA
JSA Optimist Champs - WFC
16
CORK Laser Canadian Youth Championships - ON
JSA Optimist Champs - WFC
Marlinspike Seamanship Contest - BPYC
Beach Point Overnight Race PHRF - BPYC
6:30 PM
Fishers Island Sound Race - Stonington CT
17
CORK Laser Canadian Youth Championships - ON
Beach Point Overnight Race PHRF - BPYC
AYC Windsurfing Champs
Green Fleet Regatta - CPYC
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - CA
Fishers Island Sound Race - Stonington CT
18
CORK Laser Canadian Youth Championships - ON
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - CA
Overnight Jr Big Boat Rendezvous - Lloyd Harbor
19
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - CA
Overnight Jr Big Boat Rendezvous - Lloyd Harbor
20
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - CA
21  Week 35
Club 420 Assn North American Championship - CA
22
USODA NJ State Champs - NJ
23
USODA NJ State Champs - NJ
Advanced Team Racing Clinic - MA
24
Advanced Team Racing Clinic - MA
25
Advanced Team Racing Clinic - MA
26
27
28  Week 36
29
30
31
1
2
3
All times displayed relative to America/New_York.